News!

Committee division 2020-2021

Hey Stormers, 

the committee division of 2020-2021 is here.

We are very excited and looking forward to all the amazing events!

Xxx 

The Uproar

The XXXth Candidate Board of Storm

 

Lustrum Committee 

Sofia Antoni 

Lars Boekman 

Rik Kleijer 

Inge Ossentjuk 

Noë Plantagie 

Yza de Ridder 

Noor Voorwald 

Marieke Wennemars 

Daniël Zegeling 

Maite van Dijk 

 

Kolokolo Committee

Nelleke Bekkers

Sebastian Fortineau

Stijn van Ginhoven

Zerline Jagt

Paula Martin

Lilla Poldermann

Sacha van Slobbe

Maite van Dijk

 

Party Committee

Julia Bol

Annabel de Brissac

Lilly Dexne

Emma Fields

Diletta den Hollander

Kristina Kotova

Ferry Tjeertes

Maite van Dijk

 

Alumni Committee 

Rens van den Berg

Anne Fokker

Floor van Oers

Inge Ossentjuk

Marieke Wennemars

Daniël Zegeling

Loïs van der Kleij

 

Crossing Borders Committee 

Annika Dick

Donna Kooij

Nika van Leusden

Amar de Maaker

Thom van Rij

Samuel Tax

Meike van der Veen

Loïs van der Kleij

 

Firstyear Committee

Madelief Bentschap Knook

Nora Betcke

Jelle Biegel

Makia van de Groenendaal

Sara Mattheé

Renee Simons

Paul Verkade

Loïs van der Kleij

 

Master Committee 

Tess Beukema

Gráinne Burrows

Lisa Conzemius

Emma Leltz

Jemma Rimmer

Valérie Spaus

Nienke van Dijk

 

Media Committee 

Daan van Amelsfort

Rosana Bautista Benito

Len van Beuningen

Donna Calis

Iris Friggen

Lotta Jüchtern

Lia Mirensky

Michelle Ng

Floor van der Post

Nienke van Dijk

 

Outdoor Committee 

Tabea Dick

Daan Geluk

Marijn Hilhorst

madeleine Hoefnagel

Jet van 't Hoff

Yanou van der Meijde

Erwin Vanhouwe

Lukas Vullings

Nienke van Dijk

 

Education and Promotion Committee 

Jorijn Knippers

Jascha de Ruijter

Madeline Semeleer

Indi Sjoers

Gergo Süto

Annaflavia Tarullo

Julia Thiescheffer

Lotte Bakker

 

Lectures and excursions Committee 

Esmee de Haan

Naomi Janke

Jeska de Jong

Noor Lammers

Guus van Putten

Erik Verhagen

Emy Vijverberg

Lotte Bakker

 

Sports and Games Committee 

Ilse van der Giessen

Vince Ippel

Elieke Pontman

Lilli Rieks

Robin van Velthuijssen

Pieter Vije

Roos Wiessing

Lotte Bakker


Career Committee 

Floris de Boer

Eva Colussi

Mona Leminski

Jay Loman

Benthe Noyons

Valerie de Rijk

Lotte Wolf

Joshua Clemens

 

Sustainability Committee 

Robin Appelman

Lotte Borst

Cléo Dorel-Watson

Tamara Luiken

Lisa Reichelt

Finnur Ricart

Anyk Warmerdam

Joshua Clemens

 

Cooking Committee 

Eva Beuten

Kristiana Cirse

Elaine van Helvoort

Gwen Hendrikman

Berke Kulcu

Manou van Mierlo

Floortje de Zwart

Astrid Minnema

 

E-Committee 

Aditi Chitnis

Soma Forgács

Jim Gerrits

Lilla Hadhazi

Niels Kaptein

Lukas Krüger

Madelief van Pelt

Astrid Minnema

 

Introduction Committee 

Lola Barends

Steff van den Berg

Lena Deen

Roos van Elk

Tjeerd Nijdam

Rosa van de Ven

Lieke van Zon

Astrid Minnema

 

Gala 

Renske de Boer

Meike Heemels 

Loïs van der Kleij

 

Sports Tournament 

Guus Kloos

Joshua Clemens